Do Not Sell My Personal Information

This notice and the options below apply only to California residents.

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) provides you with the right to opt out of the “sale” of your Personal Information.

Please review our Privacy Policy at https://www.rumple.io/privacy-policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business; your privacy rights as a California resident; and how to exercise your rights as a California resident. For the purposes of this notice, “Personal Information” has the meaning given in the CCPA, but does not include information exempted from the scope of the CCPA.

Rumple Inc generally does not directly sell your Personal Information in the conventional sense (i.e., for money). Like many companies, however, we may use services that indirectly help deliver interest-based ads to you. Making Personal Information (such as online identifiers or browsing activity) available to these companies may be considered a “sale” under the CCPA.

To request that Rumple Inc may not to “sell” your Personal Information, please use the Contact Us form found in the footer of the website. Please note, some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered “sales” and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other sharing of your information, as outlined in our Privacy Policy. Your selection is saved to this browser, on this device.

If you have any other questions or requests, please contact us at https://www.rumple.io/contact-details.




Copyright © Rumple 2020.